ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK WIND - IMO 9185463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:MAERSK WINDAdded:Oct 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9185463Hits:665
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
IMO 9185463
Built by Hashihama Shipbuilding, Nakatado-gun, Japan (2000).
MAERSK WIND - A P Moller

Bremerhaven (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Osaka
IMO:9185463
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563248000
Callsign:S6TY
Former name(s):
- Maersk Wind (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:51,770 tons
Summer DWT:16,886 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°34’25.07” S, 71°56’24.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 0° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Jpyok
Arrival:2nd Oct 2018
05:00:34 UTC
Last update:
21 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 01:00:28 UTCCl Iqq
2018 August 1st, 01:00:17 UTCClsai
2018 July 3rd, 21:00:54 UTCJpyok
2018 July 2nd, 20:00:14 UTCJphic
2018 June 29th, 18:00:57 UTCJpukb
2018 June 20th, 15:00:43 UTCSgsin Achorage Aew
2018 June 20th, 03:00:44 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 May 29th, 18:00:21 UTCZadur
2018 May 2nd, 05:30:02 UTCJp Shs
2018 April 30th, 18:30:45 UTCJp Kub
More Of This Ship
HOEGH OSAKA
© victor radio74
NOVO BALOEIRO & HOEGH OSAKA
© victor radio74
HOEGH OSAKA
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!