ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FERIDE - IMO 8016627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:FERIDEAdded:Jan 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:8016627Hits:1,113
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The turkish Bulkcarrier FERIDE berthed in the port of Rostock. Ex belgium Margritte.
IMO-No. 8016627

Foto: 06-11-1999 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Sea
IMO:8016627
Former name(s):
- Vinashin Glory (Until 2011 Jan)
- Hong Express (Until 2007 Nov)
- Feride (Until 2007 Jan)
- Magritte (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,997 tons
Summer DWT:77,016 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FERIDE
© har
FERIDE
© har
FERIDE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Mehmet Avci on Feb 16, 2012 09:49 (5 years ago)
My history on sea started on this vessel on 27th September 1995. I had so much lovely memories on this ship.
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 13, 2006 15:41 (11 years ago)
again a great shot.great ship.
built by Boelwerf Vlaanderen Shipbuilding N.V.Belgium.1983
ex Magritte (1983-1995)
76017 Dwt.39987 grt
Turkish flagged
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,113 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!