ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Victor Hensen - IMO 7360655

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Victor HensenAdded:Oct 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7360655Hits:813
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
IMO 7360655
Built by Schichau-Unterweser, Bremerhaven, Germany (1975).
VICTOR HENSEN - Energie Kontor AG

Bremerhaven (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Victor Hensen
IMO:7360655
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215729000
Callsign:9HYZ7
Former name(s):
- La Cour (Until 2004 Sep 08)
- Victor Hensen (Until 2001 Apr 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:464 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Victor Hensen
© Frits Olinga
Victor Hensen
© Frits Olinga
VICTOR HENSEN
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!