ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA BOTTIGLIERI - IMO 9085948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:MARIA BOTTIGLIERIAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085948Hits:1,125
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Stern view of the Italian Bulker MARIA BOTTIGLIERI inbound Warnemunde. IMO-No. 9085948.
Built by the danish Shipbuilder Burmeister og Wain, Copenhagen (Yard-No. 951).
Design: BC 70 MK V, deliv. -03-1995.

Foto: 14-04-2000 (c) Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong Jiang Ming
IMO:9085948
Flag:China
MMSI:414042000
Callsign:BFDP
Former name(s):
- Maria Bottiglieri (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,385 tons
Summer DWT:75,264 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°7’26.27” N, 114°18’17.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 266° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Gui Shan
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
14:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 14:00:33 UTCGui Shan
2017 October 4th, 15:00:27 UTCJing Tang
2017 September 30th, 15:00:17 UTCChang Zhou
2017 September 29th, 23:00:23 UTCTai Cang
2017 September 29th, 04:00:04 UTCChang Jiang Kou
2017 September 24th, 15:00:40 UTCNan Sha
2017 September 19th, 08:00:28 UTCChang Zhou
2017 September 12th, 10:00:06 UTCTai Cang
2017 September 5th, 11:00:05 UTCNan Sha
2017 August 20th, 14:00:41 UTCTai Cang
More Of This Ship
MARIA BOTTIGLIERI
© carlo martinelli
Maria Bottiglieri
© Igor Dilo
Maria Bottiglieri
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Oct 07, 2005 13:37 (12 years ago)
Great series of bulkers many built for Italian
Owners and licesed in Italy.Very good.
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,125 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!