ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FUJITRANS WORLD - IMO 9210000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:FUJITRANS WORLDAdded:Oct 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9210000Hits:1,672
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Departing Brisbane on 21.03.2005.

  Built: 2000
    GRT: 27286
Vessel Identification
Name:Fujitrans World
IMO:9210000
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016327
Callsign:D5FO6
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,286 tons
Summer DWT:9,653 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°57’22.2” N, 118°27’19.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 222° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
15:25:29 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 15:25:29 UTCShanghai
2018 June 5th, 03:30:15 UTCJp Ngo
2018 June 2nd, 09:00:21 UTCJp Osa Off
2018 June 2nd, 08:00:17 UTCJp Osa
2018 May 17th, 12:00:50 UTCNz Lyt
2018 May 8th, 12:00:51 UTCNz Akl
2018 May 5th, 12:00:37 UTCSuva Fiji
2018 April 22nd, 08:00:19 UTCJp Yok
2018 April 21st, 05:30:55 UTCJp Ngo
2018 April 18th, 08:00:08 UTCJp Osa Off
More Of This Ship
FUJITRANS WORLD
© John Wilson
FUJITRANS WORLD
© John Wilson
FUJITRANS WORLD
© on-strike
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Oct 07, 2005 13:33 (12 years ago)
Great shot and light very good.
Ciao da Milano
Gp
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 07, 2005 12:43 (12 years ago)
Great photo, it´s a very strange design type, but so pretty at same time! :-D

Port of Registry: Panama
Call Sign: 3FYE9
IMO: 9210000
Ex-names: San Paolo (Isle of Man)
Built by: Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Onishi - Ehime Pref. (Japan) in 2000 - yard no.5003
Type: Vehicles Carrier
Owner/Operator: Fujitrans Corp. - Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture (Japan) - www.fujitrans.co.jp
Shipmanager: Kagoshima Senpaku Kaisha Ltd (Japan)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!