ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNLEN G - IMO 9116814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ANNLEN GAdded:Dec 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:9116814Hits:733
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Marley
IMO:9116814
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205656000
Callsign:ONHT
Former name(s):
- Ardesco (Until 2013 Nov)
- Annlen G (Until 2008 Oct)
- Duisburg (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°1’15” N, 1°56’59.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 149° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Uro>fr Bay
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
07:00:32 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 07:00:32 UTCFr Uro>fr Bay
2018 January 8th, 20:00:59 UTCEs Cas>fr Uro
2017 December 27th, 21:00:45 UTCEs Sci>es Cas
2017 December 17th, 23:00:57 UTCPl Gdn>es Pas
2017 December 17th, 06:00:13 UTCBe Ant>ma Cas
2017 December 8th, 05:00:02 UTCDk Kol>pl Gdn
2017 December 4th, 14:00:47 UTCNl Rtm>be Anr
2017 December 2nd, 14:00:53 UTCEs Alg>nl Rtm
2017 December 2nd, 14:00:28 UTCEs Svq>dk Kol
2017 November 16th, 18:00:47 UTCDe Ham>ma Jfl
More Of This Ship
Marley
© Wil Weijsters
MARLEY
© jens smit
MARLEY
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!