ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN PRIZE - IMO 8309464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:OCEAN PRIZEAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8309464Hits:1,274
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The Bulkcarrier OCEAN PRIZE berthed in Rostock, orig. build as WESTERN JAY.

IMO-No. 8309464.


-09-1998 now turkish HABIBE ANA.


Foto: 13-06-1997 copyright Wolfgang Kramer

Vessel Identification
Name:Sevenkar
IMO:8309464
Former name(s):
- Ameera (Until 2014 Apr)
- Habibe Ana (Until 2009 Aug)
- Ocean Prize (Until 1997 Nov)
- Kelvin Challenge (Until 1994 Oct)
- Vorras (Until 1991 Jan)
- Philippine Vinta (Until 1988)
- Western Jay (Until 1985 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,046 tons
Summer DWT:43,474 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PHILIPPINE VINTA
© Tapio Karvonen
HABIBE ANA
© valeriy
HABIBE ANA
© VAV
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,274 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!