ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAUCHER O. WULF 3 - IMO 5419244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:TAUCHER O. WULF 3Added:Oct 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:5419244Hits:519
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO 5419244
Built by Schichau-Unterweser, Bremerhaven, Germany (1963).
Ex - CASTOR
TAUCHER O. WULF 3 - Otto Wulf GmbH & Co

Cuxhaven (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Taucher O.wulf 3
IMO:5419244
MMSI:211331920
Callsign:DDTC
Former name(s):
- Castor (Until 1993 Mar 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:181 tons
Summer DWT:114 tons
Length:29 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°52’12.34” N, 8°42’33.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 198° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Cuxhaven
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
03:00:35 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 19:30:32 UTCBuetzfleth
2018 September 6th, 17:30:10 UTCCuxhaven
2018 September 6th, 09:00:08 UTCBuetzfleth
2018 September 5th, 03:00:56 UTCCuxhaven
2018 September 4th, 21:00:53 UTCHamburg
2018 August 30th, 23:40:44 UTCCuxhaven
2018 August 30th, 15:00:42 UTCBuetzfleth
2018 August 28th, 23:00:51 UTCCuxhaven
2018 August 28th, 14:30:46 UTCBuetzfleth
2018 August 23rd, 06:00:04 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
TAUCHER O. WULF 3
© Andreas Hoppe
TAUCHER O. WULF 3
© Pieter Inpyn
TAUCHER O. WULF 3
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!