ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOBRUSH - IMO 8101939

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:DOBRUSHAdded:Aug 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8101939Hits:713
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
November 21, 2003 (FRIDAY) @ 10:07 TO 10:09 AM “DOBRUSH”
REGISTERED IN MARIUPOL, UKRAINE. SHE IS ON THE WAY TO THE LOCK # 2, ST. CATHARINES; SAILING UPBOUND.DOBRUSH - vessel information IMO 8101939 Status In Service Port of registry, Flag Mariupol, Ukraina Owner DONBASS Year build 1982 Manager DONBASS Gross 17989 Call sign URCM DWT 28160 LOA - Feet 644'Beam - Feet 75 Depth - Feet 46 HP 10699 Type Bulk Carrier Previous name World Goodwill


Vessel Identification
Name:Dobr
IMO:8101939
Former name(s):
- Dobrush (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,989 tons
Summer DWT:28,136 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WORLD GOODWILL
© frtrfred
DOBRUSH
© NPD259
DOBRUSH
© NPD259
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 25, 2007 00:27 (10 years ago)
Hi Vedran,

nice pic of her!

Great bright colours and a nice angle.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!