ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARTINA - IMO 6917061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MARTINAAdded:Dec 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:6917061Hits:975
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Martina
IMO:6917061
Former name(s):
- Julie A (Until 1990)
- Lilian A (Until 1989)
- Julie A. (Until 1988)
- Jytte Dania (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:696 tons
Summer DWT:815 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JULIE A
© PWR
Jytte Dania
© Lars Staal
JYTTE DANIA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!