ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marathon - IMO 9116230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MarathonAdded:Dec 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:9116230Hits:829
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
*5,767 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1995 by Asakawa S.B. Renamed: GAS MARATHON. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Marathon
IMO:9116230
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003787
Callsign:V7TE2
Former name(s):
- Marathon (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,767 tons
Summer DWT:7,031 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°7’3.6” N, 102°4’55.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 308° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Iran
Arrival:17th Apr 2017
06:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 17th, 06:00:27 UTCSingapore Iran
2017 April 1st, 18:00:51 UTCLongkou,china
2017 April 1st, 18:00:15 UTCLongkou,china
2017 March 21st, 23:00:07 UTCSingapore:china
2017 February 16th, 08:00:44 UTCSingapore_iran
2016 March 16th, 16:00:02 UTCAliaga,turkey
2016 January 29th, 12:00:42 UTCSingapore
2015 April 6th, 08:00:55 UTCRatnagiri, India
2015 March 12th, 14:00:53 UTCSkagen,denmark
2015 March 10th, 10:00:41 UTCRafnes, Norway
More Of This Ship
GAS MARATHON
© Ivan Meshkov
GAS MARATHON
© Ivan Meshkov
GAS MARATHON
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!