ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN SURF - IMO 8006270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:OCEAN SURFAdded:Mar 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:8006270Hits:758
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The Bulkcarrier OCEAN SURF ( ex Gulf Wawe, ex Sabanimar , ex Antonio Maceo) IMO-No. 8006270 berthed in the port of Rostock.Orig. built as cubanian ship by Sudostroitelniy Zavod im. "Georgi Dimitrov" -Varna / Bulgaria (Yard-No. 141),floatet out -10-1980, deliv.to Empresa Nav. Mambisa, La Habana / Cuba: -03-1981.

Foto: 11-01-1996 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Salema S
IMO:8006270
Former name(s):
- Lukissa (Until 2007 May)
- Ocean Surf (Until 2004 Nov)
- Gulf Wave (Until 1997 Jul)
- Sibanimar (Until 1991 Aug)
- Antonio Maceo (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,389 tons
Summer DWT:25,826 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GULF WAVE
© Patrick Hill
Salema S
© Wil Weijsters
Salema S
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!