ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Luna - IMO 7371410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LunaAdded:Dec 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:7371410Hits:1,007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1974 by Asakawa, Imabari 3790gt
75 GOLDEN LAKE - 01 PAMELA BREEZE - 01 SHUN HAI - 02 CHANG YUE
Vessel Identification
Name:Chang Yue
IMO:7371410
Former name(s):
- Shun Hai (Until 2002 Aug)
- Pamela Breeze (Until 2001 Dec)
- Golden Lake (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,967 tons
Summer DWT:6,179 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,007 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!