ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sorine Kosan - IMO 7315260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Sorine KosanAdded:Dec 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:7315260Hits:1,400
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
*2,077 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1973 by Amels Welgelegen. Ex names: DEVON, SORINE THOLSTRUP. Renamed: FENJA KOSAN. Sold for scrap 2002. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Jupiter 4
IMO:7315260
Former name(s):
- Fenja Kosan (Until 2004 Mar)
- Sorine Kosan (Until 1996)
- Sorine Tholstrup (Until 1990 Feb)
- Devon (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,077 tons
Summer DWT:2,120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fenja Kosan
© Frits Olinga
Fenja Kosan
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!