ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Quality Trader - IMO 6818710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Quality TraderAdded:Jun 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:6818710Hits:682
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
#
Vessel Identification
Name:Akshay
IMO:6818710
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:370054000
Callsign:V4MD2
Former name(s):
- Wine Trader (Until 2012 Apr)
- Quality Trader (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,432 tons
Summer DWT:2,223 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QUALITY TRADER
© Patrick Hill
Jacobus Broere
© Frits Olinga
JACOBUS BROERE
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Nov 08, 2014 11:08 (2 years ago)
IMO 6818710
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!