ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMOLYAN - IMO 9046083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SMOLYANAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9046083Hits:653
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The bulgarian Kingston-reg. Semi-Container-freighter SMOLYAN outbound Warnemunde.
IMO-No.9046083.
Built by the bulgarian shipbuilder Sudostroitelniy Zavod "Georgi Dimitrov" Varna (Yard-No. 274),floated out: -01-1993, deliv. -02-1993.

Foto: 01-09-1999 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Copernico
IMO:9046083
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725019600
Callsign:CBCF
Former name(s):
- Smolyan (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,366 tons
Summer DWT:8,647 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COPERNICO
© Juan Carlos C.
COPERNICO
© Juan Carlos C.
COPERNICO
© Richard Andres B
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!