ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEYO PRAHM - IMO 8616075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HEYO PRAHMAdded:Dec 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:8616075Hits:904
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
?
Vessel Identification
Name:Rana Frakt
IMO:8616075
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259458000
Callsign:LIXX
Former name(s):
- Heyo Prahm (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,156 tons
Summer DWT:1,323 tons
Length:58 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°7’22.87” N, 17°38’47.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 66° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Mo I Rana
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
19:00:14 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 15th, 19:00:14 UTCMo I Rana
2017 October 12th, 02:00:08 UTCStavanger
2017 October 7th, 23:00:05 UTCAalesund
2017 October 5th, 16:00:01 UTCMo I Rana
2017 September 28th, 20:00:57 UTCKnarrevik
2017 September 27th, 23:30:48 UTCSandnes
2017 September 25th, 01:00:49 UTCAalesund
2017 September 21st, 22:00:50 UTCMo I Rana
2017 September 7th, 15:30:33 UTC?lesund
2017 September 6th, 21:30:32 UTCMo I Rana
More Of This Ship
Rana Frakt
© Trygve Eriksen
RANA FRAKT
© Mats Brevik
RANA FRAKT
© Mats Brevik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!