ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEMEN PIONEER - IMO 8019332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:YEMEN PIONEERAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8019332Hits:1,096
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
seen in Rotterdam 1988,Smit E.J.Sheeps W 1981
in 2004 name HULU MAS.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tirta Mas
IMO:8019332
Former name(s):
- Hulu Mas (Until 2003)
- Trade Longevity (Until 1996 Aug)
- Yemen Pioneer (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,918 tons
Summer DWT:8,596 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YEMEN PIONEER
© Leo Johannes
YEMEN PIONEER
© PWR
YEMEN PIONEER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,096 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!