ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIENKIEWICZ - IMO 8218574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SIENKIEWICZAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8218574Hits:1,197
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The cypriot. Flagged Freighter SIENKIEWICZ ex Qu Yuan - IMO-No. 8218574. Built by Shanghai Shipyard / P.R. China (Yard-No.117)-
[IMO-# 8218574] for Chinese-Polish Enterprise "Chipolbrok" , P.R. China-Flag.Launch. -10-1983, deliv. -12-1983.Here berthed in the port of Rostock.

Foto: 27-11-1999 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Arihant
IMO:8218574
Former name(s):
- Peter S (Until 2003 Jul)
- Sienkiewicz (Until 2000)
- Qu Yuan (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,239 tons
Summer DWT:15,753 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARIHANT
© German Iluhin
QU YUAN
© BRIAN FISHER
QU YUAN
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,197 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!