ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOLO TRADER - IMO 8616099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:MOLO TRADERAdded:Nov 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:8616099Hits:714
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sideview of Molo Trader, whom was inbound for Herøya Norway, 30/11 2010.
Shot made by Tomas, at Brevik-bridge.
Frontview:
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1217604

"Molo Trader"
Vessel Identification
Name:Eidholm
IMO:8616099
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258293000
Callsign:LNWA
Former name(s):
- Vestbulk (Until 2013 Jun)
- Molo Trader (Until 2012 Jun)
- Myrtind (Until 2008 Dec)
- Performer (Until 2005 Nov)
- Piano (Until 1999 Nov)
- Sullberg (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,392 tons
Summer DWT:1,826 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aalesund
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°40’30.77” N, 6°25’59.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 215° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Valsneset
Arrival:20th May 2019
10:00:11 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 11:30:31 UTCKristiansund
2018 August 28th, 20:00:48 UTCNohso
2018 August 17th, 14:30:12 UTCHusoy
2018 August 15th, 07:00:36 UTCGrangemouth
2018 August 12th, 21:00:43 UTCHusoy
2018 July 28th, 15:00:57 UTCGb Grg
2018 July 12th, 15:00:13 UTCHusoy
2018 July 9th, 15:00:55 UTCBodo
2018 July 8th, 12:00:57 UTCOksfjorden
2018 July 5th, 03:00:34 UTCValsneset
More Of This Ship
EIDHOLM
© frode adolfsen
EIDHOLM
© frode adolfsen
EIDHOLM
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!