ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORINA - IMO 6715437

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:CORINAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6715437Hits:1,245
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in Genoa 1985,Brazilian built 1968 as CURVELO with a sister DIANA as BAGE ,i think good
for the Braz. friends!!!!
G
Vessel Identification
Name:Dorin
IMO:6715437
Former name(s):
- Corina (Until 1987)
- Curvelo (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,003 tons
Summer DWT:12,955 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CORINA
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 13, 2007 14:47 (10 years ago)
WONDERFULLLLLLLLLLLLLl

take a look at the "P" of Paulista Shopping Co. paint scheme painted at funnel! :-D
Rafael Ferreira Viva on Oct 07, 2005 15:01 (12 years ago)
Nice shot, congratulations!!!
tks.


Rafael - Santos
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,245 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!