ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Salamis Glory - IMO 5018698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Salamis GloryAdded:Aug 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:5018698Hits:888
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
IMO number: 6509371
Call Sign: P3HO2
Flag: Cyprus
Build:Oy Wärtsilä Ab(Helsinki), 01.03.1966
Gross tonnage: 10487, 134.41x20.1x5.735m
1966-1978 FINNHANSA(FINNLINES)
1978-1987 PRINSESSAN(BIRKA LINE)
Ship manager: LOUIS SHIPMANAGEMENT
In Port-Said,15.08.2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory
IMO:5018698
Former name(s):
- Salamis Glory (Until 2009 Nov)
- Regent Spirit (Until 1996 Jun)
- Morning Star (Until 1992 Jun)
- Constellation (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:10,392 tons
Summer DWT:3,713 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SALAMIS GLORY
© Pieter Inpyn
SALAMIS GLORY
© CDH
REGENT SPIRIT
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 888 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!