ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN HO - IMO 7340693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:OCEAN HOAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7340693Hits:1,652
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
The SD 14 - standard-freighter OCEAN HO ex Katerina ex Belle ex Belle Rose(Honduras-Flag for P.R. Korea)passed the Suezcanal near Port Tafrik. IMO-No. 7340693, built 1974 by Austin & Pickersgill (Yard-No. S 889). -07-1999-
now JANG DAE SAN by Korea Daesong Trading, Reg.-Port: Wonsan / P.R. Korea.
Renamed: 1999 --> JANG DAE SAN (P.R.Korea)


Wrecked 22-7-1999: 23.35.45N/67.55.30E 22.7.99 und sold to breaked up Gadani Beach.


Foto: 25-04-1996 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Jang Dae San
IMO:7340693
Former name(s):
- Katerina (Until 1993 Oct)
- Belle (Until 1991)
- Belle Rose (Until 1983)
- Ocean Ho (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,831 tons
Summer DWT:15,143 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN HO
© Frafo
BELLE ROSE
© Frafo
BELLE
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Oct 07, 2005 15:07 (12 years ago)
Ok again one of the old type 70s.very good
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!