ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP JORK - IMO 8908181

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP JORKAdded:Oct 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8908181Hits:1,007
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
During sea trials in 1990.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Gu Tai Shan
IMO:8908181
Flag:China
MMSI:413377840
Callsign:BIBK9
Former name(s):
- Da Xin Hua Quan Zhou (Until 2014 Jan)
- Conti Jork (Until 2010 Aug)
- Daxinhua Quanzhou (Until 2010 Aug)
- Kota Permas (Until 2000 Oct)
- Conti Jork (Until 1999)
- Contship Jork (Until 1997 Jan)
- Conti Jork (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,236 tons
Summer DWT:23,596 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nanjing
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’58.03” N, 122°18’40.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 117° (110°)
Destination:
Location:C J K
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
15:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 15:00:45 UTCC J K
2018 April 30th, 19:00:50 UTCTai Cang
2018 April 23rd, 14:00:44 UTCB Y Q
2018 April 7th, 04:00:08 UTCB Y Q
2018 January 22nd, 18:00:27 UTCByq
2018 January 19th, 12:00:37 UTCTc
2017 November 27th, 09:00:15 UTCSha
2017 November 19th, 08:00:22 UTCByq
2017 November 16th, 02:00:43 UTCSh
2017 November 10th, 11:00:27 UTCByq
More Of This Ship
Zhong Gu Tai Shan
© Vladimir Knyaz
Zhong Gu Tai Shan
© Vladimir Knyaz
Zhong Gu Tai Shan
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,007 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!