ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCAMPER UNIVERSAL - IMO 7716531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SCAMPER UNIVERSALAdded:Oct 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7716531Hits:1,805
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Seen entering Genoa 1987,Framnaes built 1981
as HILCO SCAMPER,in 2004 named AMALTHIA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bruin
IMO:7716531
Former name(s):
- Pietari Bruin (Until 2010 Apr)
- Amalthia (Until 2006 Jul)
- Scamper (Until 2002 Feb)
- Scamper Universal (Until 1990 Jun)
- Hilco Scamper (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,050 tons
Summer DWT:12,475 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Scamper
© Tomislav Raymondi
SCAMPER
© carlo martinelli
SCAMPER
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!