ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Veni - IMO 7503398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:VeniAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7503398Hits:1,060
Photo Category: Ore Carriers
Description:
IMO Added 7503398 88,279grt built 1979
Transferred to Ore Carriers.

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Veni
IMO:7503398
Former name(s):
- Oder Maru (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:88,279 tons
Summer DWT:172,278 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,060 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!