ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN BREEZE - IMO 7619513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:OCEAN BREEZEAdded:Jul 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7619513Hits:1,759
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
The Reefer OCEAN BREEZE ex Aquila ex Nordic Trader ex Zyrardow, IMO-No. 7619513 passed the Kadet-Rinne in the Baltic Sea from Tarragona to St.Petersburg certainly. Built by Stocznia Gdanska im. W.I.Lenina / Gdansk/Poland (Yard-No.810). Type B 437/17, hull launch. -02-1979 by the portuguese shipyard Arsenal do Alfeite / Alfeite (Yard-No. C 117) compl. in Gdansk.

Foto: 26-09-1999 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Breeze
IMO:7619513
Former name(s):
- Aquila Ii (Until 1998)
- Zyrardow (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,478 tons
Summer DWT:5,657 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZYRARDOW
© Skipper Brumme
ZYRARDOW
© Chris Howell
Aquila II
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!