ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUTOLINE - IMO 8200565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:AUTOLINEAdded:Oct 07, 2005
Captured:October 07, 2005IMO:8200565Hits:791
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Passing Gilkicker, north channel in the Solent heading east. 12-14hrs, 7/10/05
Car Capacity: 700
Length:99.99m
Breadth Moulded: 17m
Deadweight max: 1550 T
Draft DW maximum: 4,819m
Service speed: 14 kts
Built: 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Express 1
IMO:8200565
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3FSG2
Former name(s):
- Al Mahmoud Express (Until 2013 Feb)
- Autoline (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,087 tons
Summer DWT:1,550 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°2’23.82” N, 2°58’14.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 79° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:6th Oct 2018
12:00:54 UTC
Last update:
18 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 17:00:58 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 August 10th, 10:00:34 UTCCartagena
2018 July 23rd, 20:00:23 UTCIskenderun
2018 July 16th, 18:00:01 UTCCartgena
2018 July 12th, 21:00:18 UTCTenerife
2018 June 22nd, 21:00:30 UTCVila De Condi
2018 June 13th, 13:00:11 UTCTenerife
2018 May 4th, 20:00:25 UTCGreenore
2018 April 23rd, 18:00:35 UTCDerince
2018 February 22nd, 23:00:56 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
AUTOLINE
© simonwp
EXPRESS 1
© Captain Carlitos
EXPRESS 1
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!