ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK FLORESTA - IMO 9312418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:NYK FLORESTAAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9312418Hits:356
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Tecondi Terminal - Santos
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria Schulte
IMO:9312418
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212286000
Callsign:P3ZZ9
Former name(s):
- Nyk Floresta (Until 2014 Sep 23)
- Victoria Schulte (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,900 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°36’14.4” N, 120°56’14.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 274° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Subic
Arrival:16th Feb 2018
06:00:31 UTC
Last update:
8 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 06:00:31 UTCSubic
2018 February 15th, 11:00:44 UTCManila North
2018 February 13th, 15:00:15 UTCManila South
2018 February 10th, 14:30:28 UTCHongkong
2018 February 9th, 06:00:55 UTCXiamen
2018 February 1st, 03:00:11 UTCGwangyang
2018 January 19th, 23:00:41 UTCXiamen
2018 January 11th, 10:00:10 UTCGwangyang
2017 December 29th, 23:00:32 UTCXiamen
2017 November 13th, 06:00:54 UTCYantian
More Of This Ship
NYK FLORESTA
© Vladimir Knyaz
NYK FLORESTA
© Vladimir Knyaz
NYK FLORESTA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 356 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!