ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIO I - IMO 8896247

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:RIO IAdded:Aug 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8896247Hits:2,202
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The small freighter RIO I, rebuild from former polish landing ship type POLNOCNA A (Polish Navy, deliv. -01-1967 from Stocznia Polnocna, Gdansk). ex DIMITRIS, ex....
IMO-No.8896247. -01-1998:Belize-Flag for albanian Owner Nabo-Shipping, Mgr. Capo Verde-Shipping, here moored Limassol-Breakwater

Foto: -07-1999 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Mad Express
IMO:8896247
Former name(s):
- Rio I (Until 2011 Mar)
- Dimitrio (Until 1998 May)
- Karolina Ii (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:949 tons
Summer DWT:458 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dimitrio
© Ingvar
DIMITRIO
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,202 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!