ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANC - IMO 7105419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:FRANCAdded:Oct 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:7105419Hits:643
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 6.10.2005
IMO No 7105419
ex Asfalt K.,Asfalt 3
built by TGS Halic Shipyard.Istanbul.1973
Vessel Identification
Name:Franc
IMO:7105419
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002195
Callsign:TCBO2
Former name(s):
- Asfalt Ka (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:797 tons
Summer DWT:1,219 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Franc
© Mick Warrick
Franc
© Mick Warrick
Franc
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 13, 2005 22:42 (12 years ago)
many thanks Matt.
Matt Ruscher on Oct 12, 2005 13:36 (12 years ago)
great pic ilhan, she really doesnt look to be in bad shape at all for being built in 1973. the skyline in the back adds quite a bit too
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!