ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bosco - IMO 7501584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BoscoAdded:Dec 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:7501584Hits:1,123
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Jeanny Cay
IMO:7501584
Flag:Honduras
MMSI:334561000
Callsign:HQUO8
Former name(s):
- Carsco (Until 1998 Oct)
- Bosco (Until 1995 May)
- Lisa B (Until 1991 Jan)
- Navigare (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,183 tons
Summer DWT:1,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVIGARE
© PWR
Navigare
© tom400
CARSCO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,123 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!