ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADOGA-106 - IMO 8700060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:LADOGA-106Added:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8700060Hits:498
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, Aug. 21, 2005 | coaster | IMO 8700060 | flag: Russia/St.Petersburg | GT 1.853 | dwt 2.075 | loa 82,50 m | beam 11,40 m | draft 4,00 m | dob 1989 | Owner: Ladoga Lake Shipping | Manager/Operator: North Western Fleet, St. Petersburg/Russia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sona
IMO:8700060
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273357400
Callsign:UBIG7
Former name(s):
- Ladoga 106 (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,853 tons
Summer DWT:2,075 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADOGA-106
© Marcus-S
SONA
© Jose Miralles Pol
SONA
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!