Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yulongshan - IMO 7701483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:YulongshanAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
IMO Added 7701483 35,530grt built 1980

Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Yu Long Shan
Former name(s):
- Arrow Panter (Until 1990 Dec)
- Arrow Panther (Until 1990)
- Paray (Until 1988)
- Iguazu (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,530 tons
Summer DWT:64,446 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!