ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IMME - IMO 6819324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:IMMEAdded:Oct 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:6819324Hits:968
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The oldie general cargo IMME in the Kiel-Canal on the 4th of September.
ex. Imme Oldendorff...; L: 165,87 m; B: 23,78 m; T: max.: 10,2 m.
She is seen on her way from Poland to Hamburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rose Ii
IMO:6819324
Former name(s):
- Imme (Until 2008 Oct)
- Imme Oldendorff (Until 2003 Jul)
- Tasman Crusader (Until 2002 Mar)
- Nzol Crusader (Until 1999 Sep)
- T.a.mariner (Until 1994 Jan)
- Holsatia (Until 1989 Mar)
- Nedlloyd Curacao (Until 1987)
- Jytte Skou (Until 1986)
- Dorte Skou (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,385 tons
Summer DWT:21,060 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOLSATIA
© Corveleyn Roger
JYTTE SKOU
© Pieter Inpyn
IMME OLDENDOREF
© Trakul Pumsnoh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Brent on Oct 07, 2005 18:21 (11 years ago)
An old regular to this part of the world during 1990-2000, good to see her again and still going strong.
Malte Wulf on Oct 07, 2005 17:47 (11 years ago)
Correction:
Date: 4th of October.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 968 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!