ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD AMERICA - IMO 8915677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD AMERICAAdded:Dec 04, 2010
Captured:July 11, 2005IMO:8915677Hits:1,366
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Nedlloyd America am 11.07.05 bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1992
Bauwerft, Nummer: Ishikawaijma Harima, Kure 3008
Länge: 266.3m
Berite: 32.24m
Tragfähigkeit: 47042 Tonnen
Vermessung: 48508 GT
Container: 3604 TEU
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Ekali
IMO:8915677
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd America (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,508 tons
Summer DWT:50,620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD AMERICA
© carlo martinelli
NEDLLOYD AMERICA
© carlo martinelli
Nedlloyd America
© MO Roy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!