ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Admire - IMO 9124146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AdmireAdded:Dec 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:9124146Hits:1,039
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Built 1996 by Naikai, Setoda 18108gt

03 SHINYO CHALLENGE - 06 MOUNT COOK - 08 CARIBBEAN ID
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Id
IMO:9124146
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371778000
Callsign:H9GJ
Former name(s):
- Mount Cook (Until 2008 Feb)
- Shinyo Challenge (Until 2006 Aug)
- Admire (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,108 tons
Summer DWT:27,940 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°36’25.2” N, 120°56’48.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 332° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:4th Jan 2017
10:00:21 UTC
Last update:
4 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 4th, 10:00:21 UTCSingapore
2016 February 24th, 19:00:09 UTCSingapore
2016 February 9th, 10:00:34 UTCQinhuangdao
2016 February 5th, 10:00:57 UTCTianjin
2015 December 23rd, 01:00:42 UTCNelson
2015 December 12th, 13:45:26 UTCGeelong,australia
2015 December 4th, 13:00:04 UTCZonacomun
2015 October 27th, 17:00:30 UTCRosario
2015 October 26th, 17:00:31 UTCRecalada Plt Stn
2015 June 12th, 04:00:05 UTCS'pore
More Of This Ship
CARIBBEAN ID
© JohnWH
Caribbean ID
© Brent
Caribbean ID
© Tony des Landes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,039 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!