ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERVA EMMA - IMO 9198082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MINERVA EMMAAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9198082Hits:682
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 6.10.2005
sailing Novorossiysk to Trieste
IMO No 9198082
built by Samsung H.I.South Korea.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Eagle Seville
IMO:9198082
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565864000
Callsign:9VIJ4
Former name(s):
- Minerva Emma (Until 2008 Mar 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:58,125 tons
Summer DWT:104,556 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°9’19.11” N, 103°32’30.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 191° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Huizhou,china
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
17:00:04 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 17:00:04 UTCHuizhou,china
2018 April 12th, 22:45:09 UTCEpbgc Singapore
2018 March 8th, 11:00:14 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 March 6th, 16:01:23 UTCHelios Terminal Sgp
2018 March 4th, 01:30:49 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 December 30th, 00:00:46 UTCSudong Anch
2017 December 29th, 05:00:47 UTCOm1
2017 December 13th, 07:00:18 UTCUniversal Terminal
2017 December 11th, 09:00:16 UTCSudong Bb Anch
2017 December 7th, 06:30:03 UTCTankstore
More Of This Ship
EAGLE SEVILLE
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
EAGLE SEVILLE
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
Eagle Seville
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 09, 2005 18:47 (12 years ago)
if i make a mistake all years 120-130 million tons oil pass from Turkish straits.a big pair of going to Italian ports.i remember two terrible casualties in here.and many small tanker casualties..Millions ton oil passing middle of a big city.very dangerous.for this tanker passings very controlled in here.
Enrico Righetti on Oct 07, 2005 22:15 (12 years ago)
It's true, and I like very much Samsung design! Trieste is the start of pipelines to Ingolstadt, Germany, so many tankers discharge there. Once upon a time that pipeline leaved from Genoa... Now from Genoa they go to Italian and Swiss refineries.
Ciao Ilhan, I love your photos
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 07, 2005 22:01 (12 years ago)
many thanks Enrico.our ships similar.she is sailing to Trieste/Italy.
Enrico Righetti on Oct 07, 2005 19:06 (12 years ago)
Great shot! And also the others...
Ciao
Enrico
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!