ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hanjin Istanbul - IMO 9128116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Hanjin IstanbulAdded:Oct 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9128116Hits:911
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Hanjin Istanbul at Antwerp harbour (13-03-2005).
imo: 9128116
build: 1997
flag: Korea
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortune Era
IMO:9128116
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371720000
Callsign:3EXF3
Former name(s):
- Hanji Istanbul (Until 2014 Jan)
- Hanjin Istanbul (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,270 tons
Summer DWT:27,369 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fortune Era
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fortune Era
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fortune Era
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 09, 2005 16:55 (12 years ago)
Thnak you Ilhan!!

I can imagine that no ship is big enough for a city called Istanbul. Hopefully they listen to you!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 07, 2005 23:24 (12 years ago)
very nice handysize bulker.She is carrying my city name.
This message to Hanjin.i prefer to see this name on a big container ship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 911 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!