ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELENE RUSS - IMO 9122057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:HELENE RUSSAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9122057Hits:962
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Helene Russ leaving Europaterminal in Antwerp (05-12-2004).
imo: 9122057
build: 1996
flag: Liberia
re-named:
CSAV San Antonia (2005)
ex-name:
Wal Urundi (2001)
Helene Russ (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:9122057
Technical Data
Vessel type:-
Length:186 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’9.76” N, 103°17’40.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 313° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Sinp36
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
18:00:51 UTC
Last update:
9 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 08:00:00 UTCChittagong
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:00 UTCSingapore
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:27 UTCChittagng
2018 July 28th, 16:00:26 UTCSingapore
2018 July 13th, 02:00:54 UTCChittagong
2018 July 5th, 10:00:26 UTCSingapore
2018 June 9th, 20:00:20 UTCSingapore_pwbg:a
2018 April 24th, 17:00:19 UTCSingapore
2018 April 5th, 15:30:24 UTCSingapore,pwg_a
2018 February 24th, 15:00:15 UTCSingapore,pwbga
More Of This Ship
OEL HIND
© martin klingsick
YADANABON STAR
© Viktor
YADANABON STAR
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 962 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!