ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN WILLEM - IMO 8602012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:JAN WILLEMAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8602012Hits:759
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8602012
Name of ship : JAN-WILLEM
Call Sign : V2AL8
Gross tonnage : 1525
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Bona Sea
IMO:8602012
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258041000
Callsign:LCAW
Former name(s):
- Jan Willem (Until 2007 Nov 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,525 tons
Summer DWT:1,505 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Floro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°27’31.67” N, 6°1’49.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 244° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Steinshamn
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 12:00:47 UTCSteinshamn
2018 April 7th, 16:00:38 UTCAalesund
2018 April 7th, 16:00:37 UTCAalesund
2018 March 17th, 09:00:38 UTCMaloy
2018 March 16th, 07:00:35 UTCAalesund
2018 March 15th, 23:00:47 UTCVevang
2018 March 11th, 09:00:39 UTCBessaker
2018 March 8th, 12:00:47 UTCBergen
2018 February 4th, 09:30:05 UTCGjoesundet
2018 January 25th, 15:30:01 UTCMjoelstadneset
More Of This Ship
Bona Sa
© Aage Schjoelberg
BONA SEA
© Michael Brakhage
BONA SEA
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!