ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOIZENBURG - IMO 6718867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bernd Bauer [View profile]Title:BOIZENBURGAdded:Dec 05, 2010
Captured:August 09, 1976IMO:6718867Hits:1,412
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In the port of Rostock-Warnemünde, 09. Aug. 1976
Built: 1967 on Warnowwerft Warnemünde; Typ XD; Yard-Nr. 203;
16 sisterships: ROSTOCK; QUEDLINBURG; BOIZENBURG; ALTENBURG; NAUMBURG; BLANKENBURG; EILENBURG; BERNBURG; SCHWARZBURG; ORANIENBURG; RONNEBURG; MEYENBURG; NIENBURG; FREYBURG MAGDEBURG; NEUBRENDENBURG
L: 150,23 B: 20,24 D: 8,20 tdw: 10.080
In service by DSR-Rostock from 08.09.1967 to 06.03.1991
03-1991 - CARLI METZ
1993 - LIBANUS
1995 - METZ ITALIA
04-2001 - broken up Chittagong
Vessel Identification
Name:Metz Italia
IMO:6718867
Former name(s):
- Libanus (Until 1995)
- Carli Metz (Until 1993 Nov)
- Boizenburg (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,606 tons
Summer DWT:10,080 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
METZ ITALIA
© carlo martinelli
BOIZENBURG
© Mike Griffiths
Boizenburg
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!