ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATRIN - IMO 8519241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:KATRINAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:August 14, 2005IMO:8519241Hits:904
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship KATRIN | Kiel Nordhafen/Kiel-Canal 14.08.2005 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 8519241 | Call Sign: DHKG | Class: GL | Flag: Germany/Hamburg |
GT 3.448 | NT 1.724 | dwt 4.139 | Loa 101,46 m | Br. 15,20 m | draught 5,15 m |
Engine: Klöckner-Humboldt-Deutz AG – 2.400 kW | 12,5 kn |
built Detlef Hegemann GmbH & Co. Industriewerke Unterweser – No. 135 |
Keellaying 28.11.1985 – Lauch 30.04.1986 - Completion 06/1986 |
Owner: Heinz Corleis KG, Drochtersen
Historical data:
launched as ODIN (1986-1986)
KATRIN (1986-2009) - Heinz Corleis KG, Drochtersen/GER
TRINE (2009-XXXX) - BLRT Shipping, Tallinn/Estonia
Vessel Identification
Name:Trine
IMO:8519241
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305486000
Callsign:V2EN5
Former name(s):
- Katrin (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,448 tons
Summer DWT:4,139 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°5’42” N, 7°22’26.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 252° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Papenburg
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
06:00:44 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 11:00:18 UTCRiga
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:32 UTCWismar
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:17 UTCHundested
2018 August 16th, 06:00:47 UTCSalacgriva
2018 August 11th, 18:00:10 UTCGdansk
2018 August 9th, 12:00:10 UTCRostock
2018 August 5th, 02:00:05 UTCHalden
2018 August 1st, 05:00:05 UTCVentspils
2018 July 27th, 22:00:38 UTCMandal
2018 July 24th, 21:00:20 UTCOdense
More Of This Ship
Katrin
© simonwp
TRINE
© Andreas Hoppe
TRINE
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!