ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPAL - IMO 9160499

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:OPALAdded:Oct 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9160499Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ATG flag 1998 built vessel entering Valletta bound to Malta Shipyards - 29.04.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Wenebal Romulo
IMO:9160499
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548274100
Callsign:DUTR8
Former name(s):
- Opal 1 (Until 2008 Jun)
- Opal (Until 2007 Oct)
- Kaduna (Until 2004 Dec)
- Mtc Lion (Until 2002 Nov)
- Opal (Until 2002 Jan)
- Delmas Congo (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Opal (Until 2001 Feb)
- Opal (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,028 tons
Summer DWT:5,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°27’57.13” N, 120°43’49.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
13.0kts, 224°
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
12:00:35 UTC
Last update:
29 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 19th, 09:45:48 UTCManila
2017 March 1st, 04:00:34 UTCTagoloan_ph
2015 January 18th, 21:30:19 UTCCebu
2014 June 27th, 06:00:21 UTCTagoloan
2012 December 28th, 13:30:19 UTCManila
2012 April 6th, 20:00:50 UTCCebu
More Of This Ship
GENERAL ROMULO
© Viktor
GENERAL ROMULO
© Viktor
GENERAL ROMULO
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!