ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDANTE - IMO 9341108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:ANDANTEAdded:Nov 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9341108Hits:660
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Is passing Rozenburg, Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Andante
IMO:9341108
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111321
Callsign:ZDGU3
Former name(s):
- Hohe Plate (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,232 tons
Summer DWT:6,405 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°0’9.91” N, 13°2’25.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 284° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Es Ceu
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
12:00:51 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 12:00:51 UTCEs Ceu
2017 October 17th, 04:40:50 UTCIt Tar
2017 October 11th, 19:00:23 UTCFr Set
2017 October 5th, 14:00:46 UTCPt Lei
2017 September 30th, 23:59:00 UTCSetubal
2017 September 7th, 01:00:03 UTCOrder
2017 September 3rd, 22:00:14 UTCNl Rtm
2017 August 17th, 23:00:38 UTCMontoir
2017 August 7th, 08:30:10 UTCRuled
2017 August 3rd, 17:30:41 UTCFikjo
More Of This Ship
Andante
© Vladimir Knyaz
WASA EXPRESS & ANDANTE
© Igor Dilo
ANDANTE
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!