ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Havtank - IMO 6901634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:HavtankAdded:Jun 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:6901634Hits:879
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Oka
IMO:6901634
Former name(s):
- Havtank (Until 2013 Jun)
- Havstraum (Until 1990 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,083 tons
Summer DWT:1,341 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Havtank
© Sierras
HAVTANK
© Henk Jungerius
HAVTANK
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!