ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTEMON - IMO 8303795

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ARTEMONAdded:Oct 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8303795Hits:707
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul 6.10.2005
sailing Constanta to India
IMO No 8303795
ex Golden Hawk
built by Kasado Dockyard.Japan.1984
Vessel Identification
Name:B.camlica 1
IMO:8303795
Former name(s):
- Ocean Unity (Until 2008 May)
- Artemon (Until 2007 May)
- Golden Hawk (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,851 tons
Summer DWT:37,672 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
B Camlica I
© Edson de Lima Lucas
OCEAN UNITY
© marko tibljaš
B Camlica I
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!