ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chodziez - IMO 8302301

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:ChodziezAdded:Oct 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8302301Hits:522
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
IMO 8302301
Built by Stocznia Gdynia, Gdynia, Poland.
CHODZIEZ - Pol-Levant Shipping Lines (1988- )

Hamburg (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Divio
IMO:8302301
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249529000
Callsign:9HXZ4
Former name(s):
- Chodziez (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,666 tons
Summer DWT:8,044 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°33’2.18” N, 9°45’38.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 353° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Salerno
Arrival:13th Aug 2017
18:00:35 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 20:00:36 UTCSalerno
2017 July 28th, 18:00:33 UTCGenova
2017 July 21st, 06:00:44 UTCAlger
2017 July 18th, 15:30:57 UTCGenova
2017 July 16th, 01:00:03 UTCMarseille
2017 July 7th, 20:00:05 UTCAlger
2017 July 5th, 08:00:45 UTCGenova
2017 June 18th, 08:00:22 UTCMarseille
2017 June 8th, 05:00:50 UTCGenova
2017 May 31st, 05:00:02 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
CHODZIEZ
© carlo martinelli
Chodziez
© Adrian Ford
Chodziez
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!