ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHODZIEZ - IMO 8302301

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:CHODZIEZAdded:Oct 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8302301Hits:510
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
IMO 8302301
Built by Stocznia Gdynia, Gdynia, Poland.
CHODZIEZ - Pol-Levant Shipping Lines (1988- )

Hamburg (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Divio
IMO:8302301
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249529000
Callsign:9HXZ4
Former name(s):
- Chodziez (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,666 tons
Summer DWT:8,044 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°57’52.93” N, 10°4’20.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 175° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Tn Rds
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
10:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 16:30:58 UTCGenova
2018 August 12th, 10:00:39 UTCIt Goa
2018 August 9th, 22:30:00 UTCIt Nap
2018 August 4th, 14:00:09 UTCItgit
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:05 UTCItnap
2018 July 28th, 09:00:13 UTCIt Git
2018 July 20th, 08:00:28 UTCNapoli
2018 July 14th, 10:00:49 UTCIt Git
2018 July 6th, 06:00:59 UTCIt Nap
2018 June 30th, 10:00:39 UTCGit It
More Of This Ship
CHODZIEZ
© simonwp
CHODZIEZ
© Pieter Inpyn
CHODZIEZ
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!