ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS VANGUARD - IMO 9285419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:DS VANGUARDAdded:Oct 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9285419Hits:562
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9285419
Built by Xingang Shipyard, Tianjin, China.
D S VANGUARD - Dockendale Shipping (2004- )

Hamburg (Germany), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cs Vanguard
IMO:9285419
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311554000
Callsign:C6S2087
Former name(s):
- Ds Vanguard (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,072 tons
Summer DWT:34,812 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’12.74” N, 25°55’10.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 134° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
11:30:53 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 20:00:20 UTCUa Yuz
2018 July 16th, 14:00:19 UTCTr Ere
2018 July 11th, 20:00:01 UTCRu Tua
2018 June 20th, 14:00:59 UTCTr Drc
2018 June 13th, 08:00:59 UTCUa Yuz
2018 May 30th, 13:00:26 UTCTr Nem Vi
2018 May 30th, 13:00:05 UTCTr Nem Via Skaw
2018 May 10th, 13:00:49 UTCDk Frc
2018 April 19th, 16:00:46 UTCDz Alg
2018 April 19th, 16:00:36 UTCDz Alg
More Of This Ship
VANGUARD
© jeffess
VANGUARD
© Marcus-S
VANGUARD
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!